Accident Summary Nr: 14409155 - Employees irritated by formaldehyde gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101002087 | 04/24/1991 | 3087 | 0 | Teledyne Mecca, Inc. |
Abstract: The eyes, noses, and throats of Employees #1 through #9 were irritated from inhaling formaldehyde gas. All were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported |