Accident Summary Nr: 14409148 - Employee killed by falling beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123555294 | 10/01/1993 | 1622 | 0 | Williams Brothers Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the back of a trailer hooking tongs onto a beam that was being off loaded. The crane jerked the beam, causing it to fall from the trailer and crush Employee #1 to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123555294 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |