Accident Summary Nr: 14409031 - Employee killed when struck by traffic in fall from bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101001253 | 07/03/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Rosiek Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing rebar on a bridge being constructed. He fell from the bridge and was struck and killed by an automobile driving on the freeway.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101001253 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |