Accident Summary Nr: 14408082 - POSSIBLE ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116262908 | 11/27/1996 | 6513 | 0 | Rockwell Management |
Abstract: A 53-year-old employee was working on the roof of a townhouse. He suffered a heart attack, possibly as a result of electric shock. (The original form listed "heart attack" in the accident summary but "electrocution" as the accident description.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116262908 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |