Accident Summary Nr: 14407357 - Employee killed when run over by rail cars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123650624 | 09/06/1994 | 2911 | 0 | Shell Oil Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the head of a tail car, which struck stationary cars. The impact threw the employee under rail cars, which rolled over him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123650624 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |