Accident Summary Nr: 14407340 - Employee killed when struck by high pressure gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116256017 | 06/16/1994 | 1389 | 0 | Kvaerner National, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by high pressure gas while removing a back pressure plug.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116256017 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |