Accident Summary Nr: 14407274 - Employee killed when caught in crane cab nip point
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107488108 | 09/21/1994 | 3731 | 0 | H.W. Campbell Construction, Co. |
Abstract: While working as part of a crew off loading steel beams from a truck-towed float trailer, Employee #1 was caught between the truck-mounted crane cab and the crane outrigger. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107488108 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |