Accident Summary Nr: 14406003 - Nine employees injured in pipeline explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107491433 | 07/27/1993 | 4923 | 0 | Amoco Gas Company |
Abstract: An explosion occurred inside a natural gas pipeline, injuring Employee #1 through #9.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 107491433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |