Accident Summary Nr: 14405930 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107612582 | 09/29/1993 | 1799 | 0 | Preferred Maintenance |
Abstract: An employee was installing electric appliances. He was electrocuted when he contacted an energized part of an electric circuit that had not been properly deenergized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107612582 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |