Accident Summary Nr: 144058.015 - Employee slips and falls in ditch, receives leg fracture and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1580346.015 | 02/25/2022 | 236220 | Birdseye Builders Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:07 a.m. on February 22, 2022, an employee carried four - twenty-foot-long boards with a coworker to a staging area. While walking they began to walk down a small ditch where the employee slipped and fell. The employee was taken to the hospital to treat a fracture to the lower leg and an ankle sprain. The employee was not hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1580346.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 0 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 0 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |