Accident Summary Nr: 144056.015 - Employee is killed via decapitation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1580340.015 | 02/25/2022 | 561920 | Wild Horse Pass Development Center- Rawhide Western Town And Steakhouse |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on February 25, 2022, an employee was driving a three-wheeled utility vehicle to a meeting. The employee drove through a gate that was partially barricaded closed with a tow strap. The employee was killed, i.e., decapitation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1580340.015 | 30 | F | Fatality | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |