Accident Summary Nr: 144038.015 - Employee Fractures Toe When Struck By Log
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1580255.015 | 02/25/2022 | 561730 | Tree Frog Service Llc |
Abstract: At 6:38 p.m. on February 14, 2022, an employee was emptying a dump-truck full of wood when a log rolled out and hit his foot. The employee suffered a fractured toe and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1580255.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |