Accident Summary Nr: 14403281 - Three employees fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103578647 | 04/19/1995 | 1742 | 0 | Design Construct Corporation |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 were on the ceiling distributing material when the ceiling collapsed onto the second floor. All three employees fell and were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103578647 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drywall installers | ||
| 2 | 103578647 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drywall installers | ||
| 3 | 103578647 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Drywall installers |