Accident Summary Nr: 144024.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1577668.015 | 02/09/2022 | 236220 | Wakefield Development & Construction Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:20 a.m. on February 9, 2022, an employee climbed a ladder and at some point, fell from the ladder and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1577668.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Roofers |