Accident: 144023.015 - Employee Falls And Receives Leg Fracture
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1580159.015 | 02/24/2022 | Chs Carpentry Inc |
At 12:00 p.m. on February 18, 2022, an employee stood on a truss while working. At some point, the truss he stood on broke, and the employee fell. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat a leg (femur) fracture.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 9 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1580159.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Exterior carpentry FatCause: |