Accident Summary Nr: 14402150 - TWO EMPLOYEES KILLED IN AUTOMOBILE ACCIDENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100309285 | 08/14/1986 | 9199 | 0 | Immigration & Naturalization Service |
Abstract: EMPLOYEES #1 AND #2 WERE KILLED IN AUTOMOBILE ACCIDENT DURING THE COURSE OF THEIR DUTIES. THEIR VEHICLE APPARENTLY VEERED OFF THE HIGHWAY AND OVERTURNED WHEN THE DRIVER OVERCORRECTED. THE TWO EMPLOYEES WERE THROWN FROM THE VEHICLE AND KILLED. THE CAR CAUGHT FIRE AND BURNED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100309285 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 100309285 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |