Accident Summary Nr: 14401863 - Employee dies when run over by trailer dolly
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103631834 | 12/27/1989 | 4213 | 0 | Transcon Freight Lines, Incorporated |
Abstract: On December 14, 1989, Employee #1 was run over and killed by a 5th wheel converter dolly that was being uncoupled from a highway tractor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103631834 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |