Accident Summary Nr: 14401483 - Employee killed when struck by falling crane boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100793991 | 11/23/1988 | 1611 | 0 | J. L. Bertram Construction & Engineering, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a crane when the boom separated from the mounting base (turret) and fell on him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100793991 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |