Accident Summary Nr: 144013.015 - Employee falls from roof, receives head, neck, shoulder inju
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1580043.015 | 02/23/2022 | 238160 | Micho Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 18, 2022, an employee stepped out of a scissor lift to access a roof. As the employee stepped onto the roof, the employee slipped and fell approximately twenty feet. The employee was hospitalized and admitted to treat head, neck, and shoulder injuries and rib fractures.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1580043.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |