Accident Summary Nr: 14401202 - Employee killed when crushed between railroad cars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100817014 | 12/28/1987 | 2041 | 0 | Pilgrim'S Pride Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked between two railroad cars as they were being coupled. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100817014 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |