Accident: 144011.015 - Employee Is Killed While Operating Piv
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1580033.015 | 02/24/2022 | Pepsico Beverage Sales, Llc |
At 9:15 a.m. on February 24, 2022, an employee was setting up an area for traini ng use. The employee struck the lower rack of a racking system while operating a powered industrial vehicle. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1580033.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |