Accident Summary Nr: 14400998 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100740414 | 07/21/1986 | 1521 | 0 | The Building Mechanics, Inc. Dba Mr. Build |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS REPAIRING AN ELECTRIC SAW WHILE IT WAS ENERGIZED. HE CONTACTED ENERGIZED PARTS AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100740414 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |