Accident Summary Nr: 14400907 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BETWEEN CRANE COUNTERWEIGHT AND TRUCK BODY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101015907 | 10/14/1986 | 1791 | 0 | Bob Mccaslin Anchor Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, AN OILER, WAS CRUSHED BETWEEN THE COUNTERWEIGHT OF A CRANE AND THE TRUCK BODY OF A TRUCK-MOUNTED MOTOR CRANE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101015907 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |