Accident Summary Nr: 14400675 - STRUCK BY COLLAPSING SKYLIGHT

Accident Summary Nr: 14400675 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 02/21/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10027408302/24/198634440Naturalite Inc

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS SUPERVISING THE ERECTION OF A LARGE METAL PYRAMID SKYLIGHT. THE SKYLIGHT SUDDENLY COLLAPSED AND STRUCK EMPLOYEE #1, KILLING HIM.

Keywords: SKYLIGHT, COLLAPSE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100274083 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported