Accident Summary Nr: 14400659 - Employee killed when pinned between loader and trench wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101803047 | 02/20/1986 | 1623 | 0 | L D Cowatser Contractor |
Abstract: Employee #1 moved into the area in front of a 950 rubber tire loader as it slid into a trench. The driver could not stop the loader and Employee #1 was pinned between the loader and the trench wall. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101803047 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |