Accident Summary Nr: 14400287 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100315902 | 08/30/1985 | 1389 | 0 | Basin Well Service Co |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted as he was installing a new motor at a well. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100315902 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Not specified mechanics and repairers |