Accident Summary Nr: 14400071 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100315969 | 07/24/1985 | 1741 | 0 | Forum Masonry Co Inc | 
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer with Forum Masonry Company, Inc., and four coworkers, including a foreman, were on the fifth level of an unguarded tubular welded frame scaffold, preparing to wash down the brick wall of a three-story office building under construction in De Soto, TX. Employee #1 fell and was killed. It had begun to rain while the workers were on the scaffold.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100315969 | Fatality | Dislocation | Occupation not reported | 