Accident: 14399968 - Construction Worker Killed In Fall From Building
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
100317387 | 06/07/1985 | 1542 | B R Nowell General Contractors Inc |
EMPLOYEE #1, AN IRON WORKER, WAS KILLED ON MAY 14, 1985, AT ABOUT 1:30 PM AS HE WAS WALKING A GIRTH TO PLACE A BAR JOIST INTO POSITION ON THE ROOF STRUCTURE OF A BUILDING. HE FELL FROM THE GIRTH.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100317387 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |