Accident Summary Nr: 14399935 - CAUGHT BETWEEN HYSTER AND WAREHOUSE STORAGE RACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2292357 | 05/22/1985 | 5311 | 0 | Sears Roebuck And Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, A STOCK ASSISTANT IN A WAREHOUSE, WAS FOUND CAUGHT BETWEEN A FLOOR HYSTER INDUSTRIAL LIFT AND A WAREHOUSE STORAGE RACK IN THE SEARS DISTRICT WAREHOUSE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2292357 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |