Accident Summary Nr: 14399885 - Employee killed in fall while removing forms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100317171 | 06/07/1985 | 1791 | 0 | Structural Development Corp Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing forms at the ceiling level of the seventh floor when he fell to the concrete floor at ground level and was killed. He was wearing a safety belt but no lanyard and was working in an area that was not equipped with guardrails.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100317171 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |