Accident Summary Nr: 14399786 - ELECTRIC ARC AND BURNS - FAULT ON BUS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2468874 | 04/22/1985 | 1731 | 0 | Bob Skaer Electric Co |
Abstract: THREE EMPLOYEES WERE INSTALLING A DISCONNECT ON A 3-PHASE, 480-VOLT, 3000-AMPERE BUS. AN ARC OCCURRED BURNING THE EMPLOYEES.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2468874 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electricians | ||
2 | 2468874 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electricians | ||
3 | 2468874 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electricians |