Accident Summary Nr: 14399745 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1442466 | 03/18/1985 | 1542 | 0 | Condel Construction Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on top of a fifth floor northwest corner column, setting up planking boards on a scaffold for a bricklayer. He fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1442466 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |