Accident Summary Nr: 14399729 - STRUCK BY FALLING OBJECT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539477 | 02/14/1985 | 1791 | 0 | John F Beasley Construction Co |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS FATALLY INJURED WHEN HE WAS STRUCK ON THE HEAD BY A FALLING STEEL CHANNEL THAT FELL FROM THE 14TH FLOOR TO THE GROUND WHERE HE WAS WORKING.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539477 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |