Accident Summary Nr: 14399653 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED IN FALL; NOT TIED OFF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2315935 | 03/01/1988 | 1771 | 0 | Roberts Construction Co. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS INSTALLING CONCRETE FORMS AT A HEIGHT OF ABOUT 41 FEET WHEN HE FELL TO HIS DEATH. HE WAS NOT TIED OFF.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2315935 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |