Accident Summary Nr: 14399612 - EMPLOYEE INHALED TOXIC VAPORS IN A FRAC TANK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100738426 | 06/25/1986 | 1389 | 0 | C & S Service & Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 ENTERED A FRAC TANK AND WAS EXPOSED TO TOXIC GASES OR AN OXYGEN DEFICIENT ATMOSPHERE. HE WAS KILLED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100738426 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |