Accident Summary Nr: 14399562 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100313360 | 10/07/1985 | 1795 | 0 | H L Porter |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing roofing material from the roof of a building that was being demolished. When he sat down on a plastic dome skylight to smoke, the dome broke and Employee #1 fell approximately 30 feet through the opening to the concrete floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100313360 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |