Accident Summary Nr: 14399448 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY BACKING TRACTOR TRAILER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1441302 | 10/02/1984 | 4225 | 0 | Eckerds Drugs Of Texas Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING ON THE LOADING DOCK DIRECTING THE DRIVER OF A TRACTOR TRAILER WHICH WAS BACKING UP TO THE DOCK. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STRUCK IN THE HEAD BY THE BACKING VEHICLE AND WAS KILLED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1441302 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |