Accident Summary Nr: 14398879 - Two employees killed, one injured when struck by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109453795 | 11/17/1992 | 1611 | 0 | Universal Services Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 were doing road repair when a drunken truck driver hit a second truck. Both trucks went through the barricade and struck Employees #1, #2, and #3. Employees #1 and #2 were killed and Employee #3 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109453795 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 109453795 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 109453795 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |