Accident Summary Nr: 14398549 - Employee struck and killed by falling scaffold board
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107619488 | 10/02/1990 | 1541 | 0 | Brown & Root Usa, Inc. (Braun) |
Abstract: Scaffold boards that were being lifted by a crane fell when they struck guardrails and fell on employees working below. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107619488 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |