Accident Summary Nr: 14398390 - Roofing installer killed in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107627804 | 03/08/1991 | 1541 | 0 | Metal Building Specialties |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing sheet metal on a 26 ft high roof when his tennis shoes slipped on the wet surface. He slid off the roof onto a pile of scrap metal and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107627804 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers |