Accident Summary Nr: 14398069 - Employee crushed to death when caught in conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123557639 | 01/03/1994 | 3069 | 0 | Quantum Tech, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was wearing rubber gloves, reached under a moving conveyor belt (lower part). He became caught in the belt, and was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123557639 | Fatality | Concussion | Mechanical engineers |