Accident Summary Nr: 14397897 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
110385606 | 11/13/1989 | 1761 | 0 | Prairie Dog Construction Company |
Abstract: A roofer was handling a ladder near an overhead power line. The ladder contacted the power line, and the roofer was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 110385606 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Roofers |