Accident Summary Nr: 14397756 - EMPLOYEE FELL AND WAS STRUCK BY COMPACTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101496586 | 09/07/1989 | 1623 | 0 | Capital City Utilities, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS TOWING A COMPACTOR WITH A GRADER. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS GUIDING THE COMPACTOR WHEN HE LOST CONTROL AND FELL OFF THE COMPACTOR. THE COMPACTOR FLIPPED OVER AND LANDED ON EMPLOYEE #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101496586 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction laborers |