Accident Summary Nr: 14397509 - Employee killed when he walks backward off roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100995133 | 07/19/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Inocencio Sanchez Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking backward toward the edge of a roof holding the end of a steel tape measure. He walked off the roof, falling to the concrete apron of the building. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100995133 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |