Accident Summary Nr: 14397475 - Employee struck and killed by falling brick and masonry
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103481768 | 10/10/1990 | 1795 | 0 | Torres Trucking & Excavating Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to even a double hooked cable, used with a track mounted front loader, to pull down a column in a building demolition. A section of brick and masonry that overhung the working area fell on him and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103481768 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction trades, n.e.c. |