Accident Summary Nr: 14397426 - Employee killed when struck and crushed by I-beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100767573 | 05/01/1990 | 1622 | 0 | Clearwater Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking under an I-beam when it fell, crushing and killing him. The accident occurred during the demolition and removal of a shoring system.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100767573 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |