Accident Summary Nr: 14397004 - Employee killed when crushed between drill and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102338241 | 11/06/1987 | 1623 | 0 | Bay Maintenance Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a walking-type wagon drill from one location to another. As he was maneuvering the drill between a parked truck and a pile of dirt he became caught between the drill and the truck. His chest was crushed and his heart ruptured. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102338241 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |