Accident Summary Nr: 14396972 - Employee killed in fall from front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102339504 | 10/07/1987 | 1623 | 0 | Durwood Greene Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer, was riding with the operator in a front end loader when a rope he was carrying became caught in a wheel of the loader. Employee #1 was pulled down and struck his head on the wheel, sustaining injuries that eventually led to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102339504 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |