Accident Summary Nr: 143964.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 143964.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 08/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1579268.01511/04/2021493120Pismo-Oceano Vegetable Exchange

Abstract: An employee was working in a refrigerated warehouse when she went to a family event over the weekend and contracted COVID-19. The employee's symptoms worsened, and she required hospitalization for treatment of her infection on August 5, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1579268.015 52 M Hospitalized injury