Accident Summary Nr: 143963.015 - Employee injures legs and arms in fall from skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1579666.015 | 02/22/2022 | 333923 | Tool & Hoist Specialties, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:07 p.m. on February 18, 2022, an employee and coworkers were taking measurements and doing an assessment on top of the roof of a building. The employee fell through a skylight approximately 50-feet to the ground level. The employee was hospitalized to treat injuries to his legs and arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1579666.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |